English (Auditing (Accounting))
risk-based audit approach [correct]; risk-based approach [correct]
CONT: Today's risk based auditing approach expects the internal auditor to encourage a risk aware culture and to add value to the audit function [while] recommending changes that will improve the risk management issues.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
démarche axée sur le risque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Approche de vérification comptable reposant sur une évaluation détaillée des risques.