English (Financial Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
salaries and fringe benefits [correct, plural]; wages and fringe benefits [correct, plural]; compensation [correct]; payroll expense [correct]
French (Comptabilité générale; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
charges de personnel [correct, feminine noun, plural]; charges salariales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; salaires et charges sociales [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais de personnel [correct, masculine noun, plural]; rémunérations et charges sociales [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Poste de l'état des résultats (ou compte de résultat) où figurent les coûts (y compris les charges sociales) au titre des rémunérations de toutes natures qu'une entité verse à son personnel.
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
sueldos y salarios [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Cuenta contable que recoge las retribuciones de empleados y obreros.