English (Hygiene and Health; Cleaning and Maintenance Services)
sanitizer [correct]; sanitizing agent [correct]
DEF: [An agent that reduces] microbial contaminants ...
French (Hygiène et santé; Services sanitaires et d'entretien)
agent assainissant [correct, masculine noun]; agent d'assainissement [correct, masculine noun]; assainisseur [correct, masculine noun]; assainissant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Agent qui réduit] le nombre de contaminants microbiens [...]