English (The Heart; Vessels (Medicine))
spontaneous coronary artery dissection [correct]; SCAD [correct]
CONT: Spontaneous coronary artery dissection — sometimes referred to as SCAD — is an emergency condition that occurs when a tear forms in a blood vessel in the heart. SCAD can slow or block blood flow to the heart, causing a heart attack, heart rhythm problems (arrythmias) or sudden death.
French (Cœur; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
dissection spontanée de l'artère coronaire [correct, feminine noun]; DSAC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dissection spontanée de l'artère coronaire (DSAC) est un problème rare, mais grave, qui se produit lorsque les vaisseaux sanguins du cœur se déchirent. Cette déchirure peut ralentir ou bloquer le flux sanguin vers le cœur, ce qui peut endommager le muscle du cœur ou provoquer une arythmie cardiaque.