English (Computer Memories; Semiconductors (Electronics))
semiconductor RAM [correct]; semiconductor random access memory [correct]
CONT: RAM holds the data that your computer must get to quickly in order to operate. Today's technology uses semiconductor RAM because it is fast, dense, and relatively inexpensive. In semiconductor RAM, data are stored as small regions that have an excess or deficit of electrons.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
RAM à semi-conducteurs [proposal, feminine noun]; mémoire vive à semi-conducteurs [proposal, feminine noun]; mémoire à accès direct à semi-conducteurs [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Semiconductores (Electrónica))
memoria de acceso al azar de semiconductores [correct, feminine noun]; memoria de acceso aleatorio de semiconductores [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Una memoria de semiconductores es un conjunto de registros de almacenamiento junto con los circuitos necesarios para transferir la información desde y hasta los registros. Cuando se puede tener acceso a la memoria según se haga necesario, ésta será una memoria de acceso al azar (RAM).