English (Penal Administration)
flagrant misconduct [correct]; serious misconduct [correct]
OBS: Where an inmate commits a serious breach of security, exhibits violent behaviour, or commits or attempts to commit an act that could generate such behaviour on the part of others (CD 580).
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
inconduite flagrante [correct, feminine noun]; inconduite grave [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lorsqu'un détenu commet une grave infraction à la sécurité, manifeste un comportement violent ou commet ou tente de commettre un acte qui pourrait donner lieu à ce genre de comportement chez les autres détenus (DC 580).