English (Law of Contracts (common law))
service contract [correct]
DEF: A written agreement to perform maintenance or repair service on a consumer product for a specified duration.
CONT: Since service contracts are highly profitable in the elevator business and customers' switching costs are low competition for such contracts is hot.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat d'entretien [correct, masculine noun]; contrat de maintenance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrat par lequel un fabricant ou un commerçant s'engage, moyennant rémunération, à maintenir en bon état de fonctionnement un produit, une machine, etc.