English (Government Contracts)
service contract [correct]; contract for services [correct]
CONT: "service contract" means a consulting services contract or a non-consulting services contract but does not include an agreement whereby any person is employed as an officer, clerk or employee of Her Majesty.
French (Marchés publics)
marché de services [correct, masculine noun]; contrat de services [correct, masculine noun]; marché de prestation de services [correct, masculine noun]