English (Banking)
servicing agent [correct]; servicer [correct]
DEF: Bank which acts as an intermediary providing services to another company.
CONT: A financial institution may act as servicing agent to a special purpose vehicle. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
agent serveur [masculine noun]; agent [masculine noun]
CONT: Une institution financière peut faire fonction d'agent d'un fonds commun de créances. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].
OBS: Agent serveur : Terme fourni par le Service de terminologie, Banque Royale du Canada (Montréal).