English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Aeroindustry)
shock response spectrum [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Constructions aéronautiques)
spectre de la réaction au choc [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.