English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
simulcasting [correct]; simulcast broadcasting [correct]; simultaneous broadcasting [correct]; simultaneous broadcast [correct]; SB [correct]; SB
DEF: [The] broadcasting [of] a program simultaneously in two different forms, for example a program broadcast in both AM [amplitude modulation] and FM [frequency modulation].
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
diffusion simultanée [correct, feminine noun]; diffusion multisupport [correct, feminine noun]; radiodiffusion simultanée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émission simultanée d'un même programme sur des supports de diffusion différents.
CONT: Radiodiffusion simultanée [...] Il est interdit au titulaire d'une licence [FM] jumelée, au cours d'une journée de radiodiffusion, de diffuser simultanément sur les ondes de sa station [FM] la matière radiodiffusée sur les ondes de sa station [AM] à l'intérieur du même marché [...]
Spanish (Radiodifusión; Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
transmisión simultánea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Difusión de un único contenido [...] a través de diversos canales o emisoras a la vez.
OBS: transmisión simultánea: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda utilizar expresiones en español como "transmisión simultánea" en vez del término en inglés.