English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
sinuate [correct, adjective]; flexuous [correct]; flexuose [correct]; sinuous [correct]; sinuose [correct]; repand [correct]
DEF: ... tortuous; serpentine; turning or winding in and out ...
OBS: applied to an edge the outline of which is alternately, concave and convex ...
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
sinueux [correct]; fluxueux [correct]; ondulé [correct]; onduleux [correct]
DEF: Qui présente des replis ou même le plus souvent, de simples ondulations.
OBS: se dit lorsque la marge du chapeau présente des ondulations.