English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
sinuate [correct, adjective]; sinuous [correct]; sinuose [correct]
CONT: a sinuate lamella has a sudden wave or sinus in its edge near the stipe ...
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
sinué [correct]
OBS: se dit des lamelles ou des tubes dont l'extrémité la plus proche du pied est arrondie.