English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
sinuous [correct]
OBS: Bending, winding, or curving in and out; wavy; serpentine.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
sinueux [correct]
OBS: Qui se développe en courbes et replis; recourbé en divers sens.