English (Statistics)
smooth curve [correct]; smoothed curve [correct]
French (Statistique)
courbe lisse [correct, feminine noun]; courbe lissée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cahier acide nitrique, chap. 11 (coll. Enviroguide); Systematic Glossary of Terminology of Statistical Methods, p. 44.