English (Spacecraft; Missiles and Rockets)
solid-propellant rocket [correct]
CONT: In a solid-propellant rocket, the propellant is entirely stored within the combustion chamber.
French (Engins spatiaux; Missiles et roquettes)
propulseur solide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cependant, les recherches sur les gros propulseurs solides se poursuivent aux États-Unis.