English (Air Transport; Flights (Air Transport))
special event charter [correct, officially approved]; SEC [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A charter whereby the entire aircraft is chartered for the carriage of one or more groups to attend or participate in a special event of a religious, sporting, cultural, social, professional or other nature.
OBS: special event charter; SEC: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Vols (Transport aérien))
vol affrété pour manifestation spéciale [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SEC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Cas dans lequel l'avion tout entier est affrété pour le transport d'un ou plusieurs groupes qui vont assister ou participer à une manifestation spéciale de caractère religieux, sportif, social, professionnel ou autre.
OBS: vol affrété pour manifestation spéciale; SEC : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
chárter para eventos especiales [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SEC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Vuelo en que toda una aeronave se fleta para transportar uno o varios grupos que concurrirán o participarán en un acontecimiento especial de carácter religioso, deportivo, cultural, social, profesional o de otra índole.
OBS: chárter para eventos especiales; SEC: término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).