English (Information Processing (Informatics))
spill [correct, noun]
DEF: An operation in which data is flushed into disk to accommodate more data in the memory.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
déversement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
volcado [correct, masculine noun]