English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
stake body [correct]; rack body [correct]
DEF: Platform body equipped with side boards to hold the load.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
plateau-ridelles [correct, masculine noun]; plateau à ridelles [correct, masculine noun]; carrosserie-plateau à ridelles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plateau muni de ridelles latérales servant à maintenir la charge.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
carrocería entramada [correct, feminine noun]; carrocería de redilas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plataforma provista de postes laterales que sirven para sostener la carga.