English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
starting area [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
aire de départ [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard)
área de salida [correct, feminine noun]; zona de salida [correct, feminine noun]