English (Business and Administrative Documents; Management Operations (General))
status report [correct]
CONT: A status report communicates stasis. It shows what is true at a certain time. A progress report communicates time. It shows what's happened (and even might preview what's going to happen).
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
rapport de la situation [correct, masculine noun]; rapport de situation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport faisant état de la situation d'une organisation à un moment quelconque du déroulement de ses activités.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
informe de situación [masculine noun]; informe sobre el estado actual [masculine noun]; informe de estado [masculine noun]