English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
stirrup leather [correct]; stirrup strap [correct]
DEF: Leather strap by which the stirrups are fastened to the saddle.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
étrivière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courroie double en cuir avec boucle et supportant l'étrier.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
correa [correct, feminine noun]