English (Basketball; Games and Competitions (Sports); Water Polo)
stop the clock [correct]; stop the time [correct]
French (Basket-ball; Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Water-polo)
arrêter le chronomètre [correct]
Spanish (Básquetbol; Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Polo acuático)
parar el cronómetro [correct]; detener el cronómetro [correct]