English (Trucking (Road Transport); Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories; Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Interiors (Motor Vehicles))
stoplight switch [correct]; stop-lamp switch [correct]
DEF: Pressure switch which completes the stop lamp electrical circuit when the brake(s) is (are) applied.
French (Camionnage; Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Aménagements intérieurs (Véhicules automobiles))
manocontacteur de feux stop [correct, masculine noun]; contacteur de feux stop [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manocontacteur situé dans le circuit pneumatique de freinage de service, servant à déclencher un contact électrique qui allume les feux stop.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Accesorios para vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Disposición interior (Vehículos automotores))
interruptor de luces de alto [correct, masculine noun]; interruptor de luces de parada [correct, masculine noun]; interruptor de luces de freno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sonda manométrica instalada en el circuito de frenos de aire para abrir y cerrar el contacto eléctrico de las luces de parada ubicadas en la parte posterior del vehículo.