English (School and School-Related Administration)
student card [correct]
CONT: Your permanent University of Toronto Student Card is a photo ID smartcard which provides student identification for academic purposes, student activities and student services and which serves also as a Photo Library Card.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
carte étudiante [correct, feminine noun]; carte d'étudiant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toutes les étudiantes et tous les étudiants du Campus de Longueuil sont invités à se présenter au Salon de la rentrée pour la prise de photo de la carte étudiante.