English (Software; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
student-tutor interface [correct]; learner-system interface; student-system interface; student interface [correct]; student's interface [correct]
DEF: ... the module [of an Intelligent Tutoring System] which administers interaction between the tutor and the student.
CONT: The student's interface presents itself as a smart screen editor.
CONT: ... a simple student interface employing windows, menus, and a mouse device.
CONT: The student interface presents a natural-language, graphics, or other friendly interface to the student.
CONT: ... four part models for a tutoring system: ... student-tutor interface, tutoring knowledge, bug catalogue and the ideal student model.
French (Logiciels; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
interface apprenant [correct, feminine noun]; interface apprenant-système [feminine noun]; interface-apprenant [feminine noun]; interface système-apprenant
DEF: Module d'un système EIAO permettant d'interpréter les questions et réponses d'un apprenant avant de les transmettre au module expert, ce dernier générant les éléments machine du dialogue système-apprenant. [CTN, Paris, 1991]