English (Types of Aircraft)
suspension cable; suspension rope
French (Types d'aéronefs)
suspente [feminine noun]; corde de la suspension [feminine noun]
OBS: La suspension ou liaison enveloppe-cadre de charge comporte plusieurs câbles ou suspentes.