English (Land Equipment (Military); Weapon Systems (Land Forces))
technical [correct]
DEF: In Somalia, a vehicle with a machine-gun or anti-aircraft weapon on board.
French (Matériel terrestre (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres))
véhicule porteur d'arme [proposal, masculine noun]