English (General Vocabulary)
technical [correct]; tech [correct]
OBS: technical; tech: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
technique [correct, adjective]; tech [correct, adjective]
OBS: technique; tech : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.