English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
tenancy at will [correct]
CONT: A tenancy at will is a tenancy by which the tenant is in possession of property under an express but more often an implied agreement that the tenancy is determinable at the will of either party. (Anger and Honsberger, 2nd, p. 230)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
location à discrétion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Sens courant de «tenancy».
OBS: location à discrétion : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).