English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
tenancy at will [correct]
CONT: A tenancy at will is not a species of estate but a mere relationship of tenure unaccompanied by any estate. (Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, pp. 639-640).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
tenance à discrétion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme technique de la common law.
OBS: tenance à discrétion : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).