English (Air Freight)
tonne-kilometres available [correct, plural, officially approved]; TKA [correct, plural, officially approved]; available tonne-kilometres [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: The sum of the products obtained by multiplying the number of tons available for the carriage of revenue load (passengers, freight and mail) on each flight stage by the stage distance.
OBS: tonne-kilometres available; available tonne-kilometres; TKA: terms, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Fret aérien)
tonnes-kilomètres offertes [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; TKD [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; tonnes-kilomètres disponibles [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Somme des produits de la capacité (en tonnes) offerte pour le transport de charge payante (passagers, fret et poste) sur chaque étape par la longueur de l'étape.
OBS: tonnes-kilomètres offertes; tonnes-kilomètres disponibles; TKD : termes, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Carga aérea)
toneladas-kilómetros disponibles [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; ATK [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: La suma de los productos obtenidos al multiplicar el número de toneladas disponibles para el transporte de carga de pago (pasajeros, carga y correo) en cada etapa de vuelo por la distancia de la etapa.
OBS: toneladas-kilómetros disponibles; ATK: término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).