English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
training record
OBS: The process of keeping written evidence of training taking place so that achievements can be measured against objectives and that factual information is available when required.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
registre de formation
OBS: Tenue par écrit d'attestations de la formation courante de façon à pouvoir comparer les résultats aux objectifs et à disposer de données précises, au besoin.