English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
transfer mould [correct, standardized]; transfer mold [correct]; transfer tool; plunger mould
OBS: Most transfer molds in use today are the plunger type with the plunger actuated by the hydraulic system of the press.
OBS: transfer mould: term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
moule à transfert [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; moule transfert [masculine noun]; moule de transfert [masculine noun]
CONT: Le moule de transfert [...] exige une presse spéciale ayant le vérin de transfert du côté opposé au vérin de fermeture.
OBS: Les moules transfert sont pour la partie mise en forme, de conception identique aux moules compression.
OBS: moule à transfert : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
molde de transferencia [masculine noun]