English (Finance)
transfer of money [correct]
CONT: ... an agreement related to two or more pension plans that provides for the transfer of money or credits for employment or both in respect of individual members.
French (Finances)
transfert de sommes d'argent [correct, masculine noun]; transfert d'argent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] accord relatif à deux régimes de retraite ou plus, qui prévoit le transfert de sommes d'argent ou de crédits d'emploi, ou des deux, à l'égard de participants individuels.