English (Citizenship and Immigration)
transitional provision [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
disposition transitoire [correct, feminine noun]; mesure transitoire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
disposición transitoria [correct, feminine noun]