English (Translation (General); Laws and Legal Documents)
under the authority of [correct]; under [correct]
OBS: A document or part of a document.
PHR: under the authority of this subsection
French (Traduction (Généralités); Lois et documents juridiques)
en vertu de [correct]; sous le régime de [correct]; dans le cadre de [correct]
OBS: Un document ou une partie d'un document.
PHR: en vertu du présent paragraphe