English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Cycling)
valve cap [correct]; valve sealing cap [correct]; valve dust cap [correct]; dust cup
DEF: A metal or plastic screw-on cover intended to protect the innards of a tire valve from dust and other foreign matter.
CONT: Put the wheel back, pump up the tyre, and replace the lock nut and valve dust cap.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Cyclisme)
capuchon de valve [correct, masculine noun]; bouchon de valve [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Ciclismo)
tapón de la válvula [correct, masculine noun]; capuchón de la válvula [correct, masculine noun]