English (Personnel Management (General))
vertical loading [correct]
CONT: The principles of vertical loading have not all been worked out as yet, and they remain rather general, but I have furnished seven useful starting points for consideration in ...
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
accroissement vertical des tâches [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Augmentation de la charge de travail donnant plus d'autorité et de responsabilités au titulaire.