English (Informatics; Storage Media (Data Processing))
virtual address [correct, standardized]; virtualized memory address
DEF: The address of a location in virtual storage.
OBS: virtual address: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Informatique; Supports d'information (Informatique))
adresse virtuelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Adresse d'un emplacement en mémoire virtuelle.
OBS: adresse virtuelle : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Informática; Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
dirección virtual [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dirección de una posición de memoria en memoria virtual.