English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
voltage-tunable tube [correct]; voltage-tunable magnetron [correct]; injected-beam magnetron [correct]; voltage-tuned magnetron [correct]
DEF: Oscillator tube whose operating frequency can be varied by changing one or more of the electrode voltages, as in a backward-wave magnetron.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
magnétron à accord par la tension [correct, masculine noun]; magnétron accordé en tension [correct, masculine noun]; magnétron commandé en tension [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Magnétron à faisceau électronique injecté, conçu pour que la fréquence d'oscillation soit déterminée par la tension anodique.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
magnetrón sintonizado en tensión [correct, masculine noun]