English (Penal Administration)
voluntary transfer [correct]
OBS: CD 540. Correctional Service Canada.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
transfèrement sollicité [correct, masculine noun]; transfèrement volontaire [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: (à la demande du détenu)
OBS: Dans la DC 540, voluntary transfer est traduit par «transfèrement volontaire».