English (Transfer of Personnel; Public Service)
voluntary transfer [correct]
DEF: The appointment to a position where promotion or demotion rules do not apply.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Fonction publique)
mutation volontaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nomination à laquelle ne s'appliquent pas les règles de promotion ou de rétrogradation.