English (Waste Management)
water transport; water transportation
DEF: [System where] barges, scows, lighters, and special freight boats are used to transport solid wastes from collection vehicles to disposal plants, landfills or processing plants.
French (Gestion des déchets)
transport par voie d'eau [masculine noun]; transport par voie navigable [masculine noun]
CONT: Les stations de transfert peuvent [...] recourir à des transports par voie d'eau [...]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos)
transporte por vía navigable [masculine noun]; transporte por agua [masculine noun]