English (Internet and Telematics)
web development [correct, see observation]; Web development [correct]
OBS: Includes Web server configuration, writing Web applications and server security.
OBS: web development: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
développement Web [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: développement Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
desarrollo web [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: desarrollo web: El Diccionario panhispánico de dudas, de la Real Academia Española, indica que "web" se escribe en minúscula cuando se emplea como adjetivo. En cuanto al número, aunque es frecuente el plural invariable (sitios web), recomienda también la forma "webs" (los sitios webs).