English (Trucking (Road Transport); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
wheel rim spacer [correct]; rim spacer [correct]
DEF: Connecting part which provides the correct spacing between the two rims of a spoke wheel.
French (Camionnage; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
entretoise de jante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce de liaison servant à espacer les deux jantes d'une roue à rayons.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
espaciador de llantas [correct, masculine noun]; espaciador de ruedas [avoid, correct]
DEF: Pieza que sirve para separar los dos neumáticos de una rueda de rayos.