English (Home Furniture)
wing chair [correct]; winged chair [correct]; draft chair [correct]; lug chair [correct]; grandfather chair
DEF: A large upholstered chair having a back with wings.
French (Mobilier domestique)
fauteuil à oreilles [correct, masculine noun]; fauteuil à oreillettes [masculine noun]
DEF: Fauteuil dont chaque côté du haut du dossier comporte un retour parallèle aux bras.