English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
wing illumination light [correct]
OBS: [The section "Exterior Lighting"] includes lights such as landing, navigation, position indicating, wing illumination, rotating courtesy, taxi, etc.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
projecteur de voilure
OBS: [La section «Éclairage extérieur»] comprend, par exemple, les phares d'atterrissage, feux de navigation, de position, projecteurs de voilure, phares tournants, phares de croisement, de roulement, etc.