English (Sports (General); Racquet Sports)
winner [correct]; victor [correct]
CONT: Sébastien Lareau of Boucherville, Que., also came up a winner in his first partnership with American Brian MacPhie.
CONT: She'll next face surprising 18-year-old American Chanda Rubin, a 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 victor over Ai Sugiyama.
French (Sports (Généralités); Sports de raquette)
gagnant [correct, masculine noun]; gagnante [correct, feminine noun]; vainqueur [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: [...] c'était le tour d'Andrew Ilie d'ajouter son nom à la liste des gagnants de cette prestigieuse classique [...]
CONT: Révélation de l'année, le jeune Australien Patrick Rafter (21e) est sorti vainqueur d'un marathon entamé la veille contre son compatriote Jamie Morgan.
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Deportes de raqueta)
ganador [correct, masculine noun]; ganadora [correct, feminine noun]; vencedor [correct, masculine noun]; vencedora [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cómo se decide el vencedor de un set.