English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
winning horse [correct]; winner [correct]
PHR: winning horse's number
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
cheval gagnant [correct, masculine noun]; cheval classé premier [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: buméro du cheval gagnant