English (Execution of Work (Construction))
closing down of work; work stoppage
French (Exécution des travaux de construction)
interruption des travaux [correct, feminine noun]; interruption du travail [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cessation des travaux en cours d'exécution sur un chantier.
Spanish (Ejecución de los trabajos de construcción)
interrupción de los trabajos [feminine noun]