English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Dietetics)
sugar content [correct]
CONT: More than 15 g of total sugars per 100 g means it has a high sugar content, 5 g of total sugars or less per 100 g means it has a low sugar content.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Diététique)
teneur en sucre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La betterave rouge doit sa saveur très douce à sa haute teneur en sucre.
Spanish (Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación); Dietética)
contenido en azúcar [correct, masculine noun]