English (Production (Economics))
capital [correct]
DEF: The stock of goods which are used in production and which have themselves been produced.
OBS: A distinction is normally made between fixed capital ... and circulating capital ...
French (Production (Économie))
capital technique [correct, masculine noun]; biens capitaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]; biens indirects [correct, masculine noun, plural]; capital [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Biens dont l'usage permet d'augmenter la productivité du travail.
OBS: Le capital se compose d'un élément fixe et d'un élément circulant. Le capital fixe consiste en équipements durables, tandis que le capital circulant est constitué de matières premières et de salaires.
Spanish (Producción (Economía))
capital técnico [correct, masculine noun]; bienes de capital [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de bienes de naturaleza material o inmaterial, no destinados a la venta, de los que dispone una empresa para la producción de bienes y servicios.