English (Curling)
centre of the tee [correct]; center of the tee [correct, United States]; centre of the button [correct, Canada]; centre of the house [correct, Canada]; center of the house [correct, United States]; centre point of the rings [correct, Canada]; center point of the rings [correct, United States]
DEF: The point right in the middle of the button where intersect the tee line and the centre line.
OBS: After an end is over, a point is given for every rock of one team which is closer to that centre point than any of the opposing team's rock.
French (Curling)
centre du T [correct, masculine noun]; centre du bouton [correct, masculine noun]; centre de la maison [correct, masculine noun]; centre des cercles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point milieu du bouton, à l'intersection de la ligne du T et de la ligne médiane.
OBS: À la fin d'une manche, un point est accordé pour chaque pierre de l'une des équipes qui se trouve plus près de ce point central que toute pierre de l'autre équipe.