English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment)
paycheque [correct]; pay cheque [correct]; paycheck [correct]
CONT: By reducing your withholdings at source, you increase your net take-home pay with every paycheque.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi)
chèque de paye [correct, masculine noun]; chèque de paie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En réduisant vos retenues à la source, vous augmentez votre salaire net, à chaque chèque de paye.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Trabajo y empleo)
cheque del sueldo [correct, masculine noun]; cheque de la paga [correct, masculine noun]