English (Banking)
cancelled cheque [correct]; canceled cheque [correct]; canceled check [correct]; cancelled check [correct]
DEF: A cheque that has been honoured by the bank on which it was drawn, and bears on its face evidence of payment.
French (Banque)
chèque payé [correct, masculine noun]; chèque oblitéré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chèque payé et généralement oblitéré par la banque sur laquelle il a été tiré.
OBS: Cette expression est inusitée en France et en Belgique où les banques ne retournent pas les chèques payés au tireur.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
cheque cancelado [correct, masculine noun]