English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
spanner wrench [correct, officially approved]
OBS: spanner wrench: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
clé à ergots [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: clé à ergots : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).