English (Family Law (civil law))
curator to a person of full age [correct]
CONT: A curator to a person of full age is the legal representative of a person who is totally and permanently incapacitated and, consequently, needs to be represented in the performance of all acts regarding his or her life.
French (Droit de la famille (droit civil))
curateur au majeur [correct, masculine noun]; curatrice au majeur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentant légal d'une personne [majeure] inapte de façon totale et permanente et qui, par conséquent, a besoin d'être représentée dans tous les actes de sa vie.
Spanish (Derecho de familia (derecho civil))
curador del mayor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Representante legal de una persona que necesita ser representada en todos los actos de su vida ya que es inapta de manera total y permanente.
OBS: El tribunal instituye una curaduría cuando haya establecido que la incapacidad del mayor de edad para cuidarse a sí mismo y a administrar sus bienes es total y permanente, y que tiene necesidad de ser representado en el ejercicio de sus derechos civiles.